DynastyMath
Dynasty rankings · Updated

Dynasty trade value chart 2026

Players and picks on one scale. Add up each side to see who wins a trade, or use the calculator, which also discounts 2-for-1 deals.

Use the chart by adding up the values on each side of a trade. Within about 5% is a fair trade. Packages of several smaller pieces are worth less than the sum, so the calculator discounts extra pieces.

Player / pick1QBSF
WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba9,8308,833
WR Puka Nacua9,5548,527
WR Amon-Ra St. Brown9,5038,380
RB Jahmyr Gibbs9,3728,029
RB Bijan Robinson9,2317,842
WR CeeDee Lamb9,1117,947
WR Ja'Marr Chase8,8777,791
RB Kenneth Walker7,6926,117
WR Drake London7,4896,143
RB Jonathan Taylor7,3355,544
QB Josh Allen7,12510,160
WR Justin Jefferson7,1145,752
WR Nico Collins6,8325,220
RB James Cook6,5815,111
WR Chris Olave6,5735,021
WR Garrett Wilson6,3054,549
RB Ashton Jeanty6,2444,941
WR Malik Nabers6,1124,705
WR Zay Flowers6,0854,695
WR Tetairoa McMillan5,9714,462
WR Christian Watson5,7704,579
TE Brock Bowers5,6064,581
RB Kyren Williams5,4754,126
TE Trey McBride5,4514,401
RB Christian McCaffrey5,2553,912
RB Breece Hall5,2233,766
WR A.J. Brown4,7453,554
QB Lamar Jackson4,4348,209
WR Rashee Rice4,4103,204
RB Javonte Williams4,3553,157
WR George Pickens4,3523,292
WR Carnell Tate4,3383,279
WR DeVonta Smith4,3353,311
QB Joe Burrow4,2898,146
RB Chase Brown4,2673,031
WR Tee Higgins4,2283,195
QB Drake Maye4,1757,634
WR Parker Washington4,1753,065
PICK 2027 Early 1st4,1054,486
RB De'Von Achane4,0903,022
RB Jeremiyah Love4,0673,096
WR Emeka Egbuka3,9382,833
QB Brock Purdy3,8967,493
TE Sam LaPorta3,7903,034
WR Luther Burden3,6932,633
RB Omarion Hampton3,4492,410
QB Patrick Mahomes3,4407,189
WR Davante Adams3,4322,447
WR Jameson Williams3,4152,588
WR Jordyn Tyson3,4152,712
TE Tyler Warren3,2532,488
WR Matthew Golden3,2162,417
RB Chuba Hubbard3,2132,318
RB Bucky Irving3,1032,374
RB Derrick Henry3,0272,297
QB Caleb Williams2,9836,950
WR Jaylen Waddle2,9632,135
WR Michael Wilson2,9282,083
WR Jalen Coker2,8982,200
QB Jayden Daniels2,8616,021
WR Ladd McConkey2,8462,092
PICK 2027 1st1,8822,140
PICK 2027 Mid 1st1,8582,105
PICK 2028 1st1,5051,712
PICK 2027 Late 1st8741,037
PICK 2027 Early 2nd434537
PICK 2027 2nd231296
PICK 2027 Mid 2nd227291
PICK 2028 2nd185237
PICK 2027 Late 2nd126166
PICK 2027 Early 3rd7399
PICK 2027 3rd4563

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools