DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

A.J. Brown dynasty trade value

WR, NE, age 29.

A.J. Brown is the #27 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 4,745) and #45 in superflex (value 3,554), and the WR15 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Early 1st.

1QB value
4,745
Superflex value
3,554
Position rank
WR15
Age
29
PPR PPG (2026)
5.6
Status
IR

Value by source

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%4,745
Composite4,745

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1QB Lamar Jackson BALQB229204,434
2WR Rashee Rice KCWR16269.54,410
3RB Javonte Williams DALRB102619.24,355
4WR George Pickens DALWR172513.74,352
5WR Carnell Tate TENWR18219.74,338
6WR DeVonta Smith PHIWR192716.24,335

Compare A.J. Brown vs Lamar Jackson

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools