DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Marvin Harrison dynasty trade value

WR, HOU, age 24.

Marvin Harrison is the #86 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,762) and #102 in superflex (value 1,301), and the WR38 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Mid 1st.

1QB value
1,762
Superflex value
1,301
Position rank
WR38
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
4.9
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 100%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%3,699
Sleeper ADP30%4
nflverse production15%114
Composite1,762

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB Travis Etienne NORB242710.31,767
2RB Jadarian Price SEARB25234.71,738
3RB Bhayshul Tuten JAXRB262312.71,700
4QB Matthew Stafford LARQB1438191,854
5WR Josh Downs INDWR372591,857
6RB Quinshon Judkins CLERB232211.31,864

Compare Marvin Harrison vs Travis Etienne

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools