DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jadarian Price dynasty trade value

RB, SEA, age 23.

Jadarian Price is the #87 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,738) and #105 in superflex (value 1,195), and the RB25 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Mid 1st.

1QB value
1,738
Superflex value
1,195
Position rank
RB25
Age
23
PPR PPG (2026)
4.7
Status
IR

Value by source

Sources disagree Spread between sources: 94%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%2,334
nflverse production15%148
Composite1,738

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Marvin Harrison HOUWR38244.91,762
2RB Travis Etienne NORB242710.31,767
3RB Bhayshul Tuten JAXRB262312.71,700
4QB Matthew Stafford LARQB1438191,854
5WR Josh Downs INDWR372591,857
6RB Quinshon Judkins CLERB232211.31,864

Compare Jadarian Price vs Marvin Harrison

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools