DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Bo Nix dynasty trade value

QB, DEN, age 26.

Bo Nix is the #99 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,234) and #41 in superflex (value 4,219), and the QB19 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,234
Superflex value
4,219
Position rank
QB19
Age
26
PPR PPG (2026)
13.6
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 85%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,970
Sleeper ADP30%295
nflverse production15%1,148
Composite1,234

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Devaughn Vele NOWR432812.41,223
2WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214
3RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
4WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
5TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
6QB Tyler Shough NOQB1827181,286

Compare Bo Nix vs Devaughn Vele

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools