DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Matthew Stafford dynasty trade value

QB, LAR, age 38.

Matthew Stafford is the #84 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,854) and #39 in superflex (value 4,418), and the QB14 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Mid 1st.

1QB value
1,854
Superflex value
4,418
Position rank
QB14
Age
38
PPR PPG (2026)
19
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 96%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%507
Sleeper ADP30%4,495
nflverse production15%163
Composite1,854

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Josh Downs INDWR372591,857
2RB Quinshon Judkins CLERB232211.31,864
3QB Dak Prescott DALQB133319.41,871
4RB Saquon Barkley PHIRB22295.81,874
5RB Cam Skattebo NYGRB212410.31,938
6RB Travis Etienne NORB242710.31,767

Compare Matthew Stafford vs Josh Downs

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools