DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Devaughn Vele dynasty trade value

WR, NO, age 28.

Devaughn Vele is the #100 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,223) and #117 in superflex (value 880), and the WR43 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,223
Superflex value
880
Position rank
WR43
Age
28
PPR PPG (2026)
12.4
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 98%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%66
Sleeper ADP30%1,711
nflverse production15%3,335
Composite1,223

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214
2QB Bo Nix DENQB192613.61,234
3RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
4WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
5TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
6TE Travis Kelce KCTE133713.21,177

Compare Devaughn Vele vs Alec Pierce

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools