DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Juwan Johnson dynasty trade value

TE, NO, age 30.

Juwan Johnson is the #96 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,428) and #112 in superflex (value 1,029), and the TE11 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2028 1st.

1QB value
1,428
Superflex value
1,029
Position rank
TE11
Age
30
PPR PPG (2026)
13.2
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 77%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%507
Sleeper ADP30%2,247
nflverse production15%2,247
Composite1,428

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Wan'Dale Robinson TENWR422510.31,448
2WR Jordan Addison MINWR41248.31,463
3QB Justin Herbert LACQB172812.11,374
4QB C.J. Stroud HOUQB162517.81,484
5WR Terry McLaurin WASWR403110.61,520
6RB TreVeyon Henderson NERB27236.61,545

Compare Juwan Johnson vs Wan'Dale Robinson

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools