DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Travis Kelce dynasty trade value

TE, KC, age 37.

Travis Kelce is the #105 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,177) and #115 in superflex (value 932), and the TE13 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,177
Superflex value
932
Position rank
TE13
Age
37
PPR PPG (2026)
13.2
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 94%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%633
Sleeper ADP30%2,417
nflverse production15%148
Composite1,177

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
2WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
3RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
4QB Jaxson Dart NYGQB202313.71,148
5WR Malik Washington MIAWR4625101,145
6WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214

Compare Travis Kelce vs Kyle Pitts

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools