DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Ollie Gordon dynasty trade value

RB, MIA, age 22.

Ollie Gordon is the #115 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 997) and #124 in superflex (value 782), and the RB31 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
997
Superflex value
782
Position rank
RB31
Age
22
PPR PPG (2026)
9.6
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Spread between sources: 98%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%67
Sleeper ADP30%1,391
nflverse production15%2,687
Composite997

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB David Montgomery HOURB30299.11,009
2WR Stefon Diggs WASWR513213.3984
3TE Dallas Goedert PHITE153111.6975
4RB Aaron Jones MINRB323114969
5WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
6WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053

Compare Ollie Gordon vs David Montgomery

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools