DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Romeo Doubs dynasty trade value

WR, NE, age 26.

Romeo Doubs is the #113 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,044) and #128 in superflex (value 736), and the WR50 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
1,044
Superflex value
736
Position rank
WR50
Age
26
PPR PPG (2026)
9.4
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 74%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%417
Sleeper ADP30%1,602
nflverse production15%1,602
Composite1,044

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053
2WR Xavier Worthy KCWR48238.31,069
3RB Woody Marks HOURB29258.71,078
4RB David Montgomery HOURB30299.11,009
5WR Brian Thomas JAXWR47245.11,080
6TE Kenyon Sadiq NYJTE14217.81,084

Compare Romeo Doubs vs Michael Pittman

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools