DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Michael Pittman dynasty trade value

WR, PIT, age 29.

Michael Pittman is the #112 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,053) and #133 in superflex (value 679), and the WR49 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
1,053
Superflex value
679
Position rank
WR49
Age
29
PPR PPG (2026)
5.3
Status
IR

Value by source

Sources disagree Spread between sources: 95%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,421
nflverse production15%70
Composite1,053

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
2WR Xavier Worthy KCWR48238.31,069
3RB Woody Marks HOURB29258.71,078
4WR Brian Thomas JAXWR47245.11,080
5TE Kenyon Sadiq NYJTE14217.81,084
6RB David Montgomery HOURB30299.11,009

Compare Michael Pittman vs Romeo Doubs

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools