DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Woody Marks dynasty trade value

RB, HOU, age 25.

Woody Marks is the #110 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,078) and #120 in superflex (value 848), and the RB29 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
1,078
Superflex value
848
Position rank
RB29
Age
25
PPR PPG (2026)
8.7
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 88%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%283
Sleeper ADP30%2,334
nflverse production15%688
Composite1,078

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Brian Thomas JAXWR47245.11,080
2TE Kenyon Sadiq NYJTE14217.81,084
3WR Xavier Worthy KCWR48238.31,069
4WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053
5WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
6WR Malik Washington MIAWR4625101,145

Compare Woody Marks vs Brian Thomas

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools