DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Brian Thomas dynasty trade value

WR, JAX, age 24.

Brian Thomas is the #109 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,080) and #125 in superflex (value 773), and the WR47 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
1,080
Superflex value
773
Position rank
WR47
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
5.1
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 93%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,934
Sleeper ADP30%417
nflverse production15%127
Composite1,080

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB Woody Marks HOURB29258.71,078
2TE Kenyon Sadiq NYJTE14217.81,084
3WR Xavier Worthy KCWR48238.31,069
4WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053
5WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
6WR Malik Washington MIAWR4625101,145

Compare Brian Thomas vs Woody Marks

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools