DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Kenyon Sadiq dynasty trade value

TE, NYJ, age 21.

Kenyon Sadiq is the #108 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,084) and #130 in superflex (value 725), and the TE14 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
1,084
Superflex value
725
Position rank
TE14
Age
21
PPR PPG (2026)
7.8
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 95%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,989
Sleeper ADP30%102
nflverse production15%633
Composite1,084

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Brian Thomas JAXWR47245.11,080
2RB Woody Marks HOURB29258.71,078
3WR Xavier Worthy KCWR48238.31,069
4WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053
5WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
6WR Malik Washington MIAWR4625101,145

Compare Kenyon Sadiq vs Brian Thomas

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools