DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Kyle Monangai dynasty trade value

RB, CHI, age 24.

Kyle Monangai is the #102 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,191) and #121 in superflex (value 845), and the RB28 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,191
Superflex value
845
Position rank
RB28
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
14.8
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 98%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%810
Sleeper ADP30%67
nflverse production15%4,453
Composite1,191

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
2TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
3TE Travis Kelce KCTE133713.21,177
4WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214
5WR Devaughn Vele NOWR432812.41,223
6QB Bo Nix DENQB192613.61,234

Compare Kyle Monangai vs KC Concepcion

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools