DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Xavier Worthy dynasty trade value

WR, KC, age 23.

Xavier Worthy is the #111 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,069) and #126 in superflex (value 773), and the WR48 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Late 1st.

1QB value
1,069
Superflex value
773
Position rank
WR48
Age
23
PPR PPG (2026)
8.3
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources agree Spread between sources: 18%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%990
Sleeper ADP30%1,214
nflverse production15%990
Composite1,069

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB Woody Marks HOURB29258.71,078
2WR Brian Thomas JAXWR47245.11,080
3TE Kenyon Sadiq NYJTE14217.81,084
4WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053
5WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
6RB David Montgomery HOURB30299.11,009

Compare Xavier Worthy vs Woody Marks

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools