DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Breece Hall dynasty trade value

RB, NYJ, age 25.

Breece Hall is the #26 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 5,223) and #44 in superflex (value 3,766), and the RB9 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
5,223
Superflex value
3,766
Position rank
RB9
Age
25
PPR PPG (2026)
14.2
Status
Doubtful

Value by source

Some disagreement Spread between sources: 45%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%5,960
nflverse production15%3,258
Composite5,223

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB Christian McCaffrey SFRB83018.35,255
2TE Trey McBride ARITE22618.25,451
3RB Kyren Williams LARRB72621.95,475
4TE Brock Bowers LVTE12323.75,606
5WR A.J. Brown NEWR15295.64,745
6WR Christian Watson GBWR142721.95,770

Compare Breece Hall vs Christian McCaffrey

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools