DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Ladd McConkey dynasty trade value

WR, LAC, age 24.

Ladd McConkey is the #60 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 2,846) and #78 in superflex (value 2,092), and the WR31 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
2,846
Superflex value
2,092
Position rank
WR31
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
9.1
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 79%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%4,668
Sleeper ADP30%990
nflverse production15%1,699
Composite2,846

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1QB Jayden Daniels WASQB82521.62,861
2QB Trevor Lawrence JAXQB927182,810
3WR Jalen Coker CARWR302417.42,898
4WR Michael Wilson ARIWR292612.82,928
5WR DJ Moore BUFWR32299.12,764
6QB Jared Goff DETQB1032232,762

Compare Ladd McConkey vs Jayden Daniels

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools