DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jordyn Tyson dynasty trade value

WR, NO, age 22.

Jordyn Tyson is the #49 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 3,415) and #62 in superflex (value 2,712), and the WR26 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
3,415
Superflex value
2,712
Position rank
WR26
Age
22
PPR PPG (2026)
—
Status
IR

Value by source

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%3,415
Composite3,415

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Jameson Williams DETWR252511.53,415
2WR Davante Adams LARWR2433193,432
3QB Patrick Mahomes KCQB63121.43,440
4RB Omarion Hampton LACRB14239.93,449
5TE Tyler Warren INDTE424143,253
6WR Matthew Golden GBWR272315.73,216

Compare Jordyn Tyson vs Jameson Williams

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools