DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

C.J. Stroud dynasty trade value

QB, HOU, age 25.

C.J. Stroud is the #93 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,484) and #33 in superflex (value 4,632), and the QB16 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2028 1st.

1QB value
1,484
Superflex value
4,632
Position rank
QB16
Age
25
PPR PPG (2026)
17.8
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 88%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,401
Sleeper ADP30%467
nflverse production15%3,742
Composite1,484

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Jordan Addison MINWR41248.31,463
2WR Terry McLaurin WASWR403110.61,520
3WR Wan'Dale Robinson TENWR422510.31,448
4TE Juwan Johnson NOTE113013.21,428
5RB TreVeyon Henderson NERB27236.61,545
6WR Makai Lemon PHIWR39225.11,546

Compare C.J. Stroud vs Jordan Addison

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools