DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Alec Pierce dynasty trade value

WR, IND, age 26.

Alec Pierce is the #101 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,214) and #116 in superflex (value 899), and the WR44 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,214
Superflex value
899
Position rank
WR44
Age
26
PPR PPG (2026)
6.1
Status
IR

Value by source

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,214
Composite1,214

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Devaughn Vele NOWR432812.41,223
2QB Bo Nix DENQB192613.61,234
3RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
4WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
5TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
6TE Travis Kelce KCTE133713.21,177

Compare Alec Pierce vs Devaughn Vele

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools