DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jordan Addison dynasty trade value

WR, MIN, age 24.

Jordan Addison is the #94 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,463) and #114 in superflex (value 981), and the WR41 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2028 1st.

1QB value
1,463
Superflex value
981
Position rank
WR41
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
8.3
Status
Out

Value by source

Some disagreement Spread between sources: 46%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,671
nflverse production15%907
Composite1,463

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Wan'Dale Robinson TENWR422510.31,448
2QB C.J. Stroud HOUQB162517.81,484
3TE Juwan Johnson NOTE113013.21,428
4WR Terry McLaurin WASWR403110.61,520
5RB TreVeyon Henderson NERB27236.61,545
6WR Makai Lemon PHIWR39225.11,546

Compare Jordan Addison vs Wan'Dale Robinson

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools