DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jalen Hurts dynasty trade value

QB, PHI, age 28.

Jalen Hurts is the #73 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 2,268) and #22 in superflex (value 5,629), and the QB12 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 1st.

1QB value
2,268
Superflex value
5,629
Position rank
QB12
Age
28
PPR PPG (2026)
16.6
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 87%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%3,913
Sleeper ADP30%507
nflverse production15%1,401
Composite2,268

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB D'Andre Swift CHIRB202716.22,359
2WR Denzel Boston CLEWR352213.82,165
3WR Mike Evans SFWR343315.32,388
4WR DK Metcalf PITWR36289.72,146
5TE Harold Fannin CLETE82210.32,058
6QB Jordan Love GBQB112718.62,482

Compare Jalen Hurts vs D'Andre Swift

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools