DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Saquon Barkley dynasty trade value

RB, PHI, age 29.

Saquon Barkley is the #80 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,874) and #103 in superflex (value 1,287), and the RB22 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 1st.

1QB value
1,874
Superflex value
1,287
Position rank
RB22
Age
29
PPR PPG (2026)
5.8
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 97%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%3,220
Sleeper ADP30%967
nflverse production15%99
Composite1,874

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1QB Dak Prescott DALQB133319.41,871
2RB Quinshon Judkins CLERB232211.31,864
3WR Josh Downs INDWR372591,857
4QB Matthew Stafford LARQB1438191,854
5RB Cam Skattebo NYGRB212410.31,938
6TE Colston Loveland CHITE10224.81,960

Compare Saquon Barkley vs Dak Prescott

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools