DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jared Goff dynasty trade value

QB, DET, age 32.

Jared Goff is the #63 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 2,762) and #19 in superflex (value 6,035), and the QB10 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
2,762
Superflex value
6,035
Position rank
QB10
Age
32
PPR PPG (2026)
23
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 83%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%901
Sleeper ADP30%5,287
nflverse production15%2,674
Composite2,762

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR DJ Moore BUFWR32299.12,764
2RB Rhamondre Stevenson NERB182812.22,754
3WR Rome Odunze CHIWR33248.52,722
4QB Trevor Lawrence JAXQB927182,810
5WR Ladd McConkey LACWR31249.12,846
6QB Jayden Daniels WASQB82521.62,861

Compare Jared Goff vs DJ Moore

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools