DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Mike Evans dynasty trade value

WR, SF, age 33.

Mike Evans is the #71 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 2,388) and #87 in superflex (value 1,845), and the WR34 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
2,388
Superflex value
1,845
Position rank
WR34
Age
33
PPR PPG (2026)
15.3
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 86%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%938
Sleeper ADP30%5,164
nflverse production15%701
Composite2,388

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB D'Andre Swift CHIRB202716.22,359
2QB Jordan Love GBQB112718.62,482
3QB Jalen Hurts PHIQB122816.62,268
4RB Jaylen Warren PITRB192718.62,569
5TE Dalton Kincaid BUFTE7269.92,579
6WR Denzel Boston CLEWR352213.82,165

Compare Mike Evans vs D'Andre Swift

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools