DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jalen Coker dynasty trade value

WR, CAR, age 24.

Jalen Coker is the #58 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 2,898) and #76 in superflex (value 2,200), and the WR30 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
2,898
Superflex value
2,200
Position rank
WR30
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
17.4
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Sell: market above experts Spread between sources: 85%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%997
Sleeper ADP30%3,630
nflverse production15%6,501
Composite2,898

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Michael Wilson ARIWR292612.82,928
2QB Jayden Daniels WASQB82521.62,861
3WR Ladd McConkey LACWR31249.12,846
4WR Jaylen Waddle DENWR28279.72,963
5QB Caleb Williams CHIQB724232,983
6QB Trevor Lawrence JAXQB927182,810

Compare Jalen Coker vs Michael Wilson

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools