DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Amon-Ra St. Brown dynasty trade value

WR, DET, age 26.

Amon-Ra St. Brown is the #3 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 9,503) and #4 in superflex (value 8,380), and the WR3 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
9,503
Superflex value
8,380
Position rank
WR3
Age
26
PPR PPG (2026)
20.8
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources agree Spread between sources: 12%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%9,270
Sleeper ADP30%10,113
nflverse production15%8,907
Composite9,503

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Puka Nacua LARWR22525.99,554
2RB Jahmyr Gibbs DETRB12430.79,372
3RB Bijan Robinson ATLRB22424.29,231
4WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAWR12427.99,830
5WR CeeDee Lamb DALWR427239,111
6WR Ja'Marr Chase CINWR526168,877

Compare Amon-Ra St. Brown vs Puka Nacua

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools