DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Ja'Marr Chase dynasty trade value

WR, CIN, age 26.

Ja'Marr Chase is the #7 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 8,877) and #10 in superflex (value 7,791), and the WR5 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
8,877
Superflex value
7,791
Position rank
WR5
Age
26
PPR PPG (2026)
16
Status
Active

Value by source

Some disagreement Spread between sources: 51%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%10,113
Sleeper ADP30%9,205
nflverse production15%4,927
Composite8,877

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR CeeDee Lamb DALWR427239,111
2RB Bijan Robinson ATLRB22424.29,231
3RB Jahmyr Gibbs DETRB12430.79,372
4WR Amon-Ra St. Brown DETWR32620.89,503
5WR Puka Nacua LARWR22525.99,554
6WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAWR12427.99,830

Compare Ja'Marr Chase vs CeeDee Lamb

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools