DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Jaxon Smith-Njigba dynasty trade value

WR, SEA, age 24.

Jaxon Smith-Njigba is the #1 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 9,830) and #2 in superflex (value 8,833), and the WR1 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
9,830
Superflex value
8,833
Position rank
WR1
Age
24
PPR PPG (2026)
27.9
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources agree Spread between sources: 9%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%10,136
Sleeper ADP30%9,270
nflverse production15%10,136
Composite9,830

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Puka Nacua LARWR22525.99,554
2WR Amon-Ra St. Brown DETWR32620.89,503
3RB Jahmyr Gibbs DETRB12430.79,372
4RB Bijan Robinson ATLRB22424.29,231
5WR CeeDee Lamb DALWR427239,111
6WR Ja'Marr Chase CINWR526168,877

Compare Jaxon Smith-Njigba vs Puka Nacua

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools