DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Puka Nacua dynasty trade value

WR, LAR, age 25.

Puka Nacua is the #2 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 9,554) and #3 in superflex (value 8,527), and the WR2 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
9,554
Superflex value
8,527
Position rank
WR2
Age
25
PPR PPG (2026)
25.9
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources agree Spread between sources: 12%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%8,907
Sleeper ADP30%10,136
nflverse production15%10,113
Composite9,554

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Amon-Ra St. Brown DETWR32620.89,503
2RB Jahmyr Gibbs DETRB12430.79,372
3WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAWR12427.99,830
4RB Bijan Robinson ATLRB22424.29,231
5WR CeeDee Lamb DALWR427239,111
6WR Ja'Marr Chase CINWR526168,877

Compare Puka Nacua vs Amon-Ra St. Brown

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools