DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Colston Loveland dynasty trade value

TE, CHI, age 22.

Colston Loveland is the #78 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,960) and #91 in superflex (value 1,589), and the TE10 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 1st.

1QB value
1,960
Superflex value
1,589
Position rank
TE10
Age
22
PPR PPG (2026)
4.8
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 98%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%3,664
Sleeper ADP30%633
nflverse production15%72
Composite1,960

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB Cam Skattebo NYGRB212410.31,938
2RB Saquon Barkley PHIRB22295.81,874
3QB Dak Prescott DALQB133319.41,871
4TE George Kittle SFTE93314.42,053
5RB Quinshon Judkins CLERB232211.31,864
6TE Harold Fannin CLETE82210.32,058

Compare Colston Loveland vs Cam Skattebo

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools