DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

De'Von Achane dynasty trade value

RB, MIA, age 25.

De'Von Achane is the #39 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 4,090) and #59 in superflex (value 3,022), and the RB12 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2027 Early 1st.

1QB value
4,090
Superflex value
3,022
Position rank
RB12
Age
25
PPR PPG (2026)
8.2
Status
IR

Value by source

Sources disagree Spread between sources: 92%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%5,463
nflverse production15%430
Composite4,090

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1RB Jeremiyah Love ARIRB132110.24,067
2QB Drake Maye NEQB42418.84,175
3WR Parker Washington JAXWR212416.34,175
4WR Tee Higgins CINWR202715.14,228
5WR Emeka Egbuka TBWR222410.73,938
6RB Chase Brown CINRB1126134,267

Compare De'Von Achane vs Jeremiyah Love

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools