DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Justin Herbert dynasty trade value

QB, LAC, age 28.

Justin Herbert is the #97 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,374) and #47 in superflex (value 3,376), and the QB17 at his position, as of October 14, 2026. That is roughly the value of a 2028 1st.

1QB value
1,374
Superflex value
3,376
Position rank
QB17
Age
28
PPR PPG (2026)
12.1
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 97%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%2,674
Sleeper ADP30%93
nflverse production15%467
Composite1,374

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1TE Juwan Johnson NOTE113013.21,428
2WR Wan'Dale Robinson TENWR422510.31,448
3QB Tyler Shough NOQB1827181,286
4WR Jordan Addison MINWR41248.31,463
5QB C.J. Stroud HOUQB162517.81,484
6QB Bo Nix DENQB192613.61,234

Compare Justin Herbert vs Juwan Johnson

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools