DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

KC Concepcion dynasty trade value

WR, CLE, age 22.

KC Concepcion is the #103 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,187) and #122 in superflex (value 839), and the WR45 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,187
Superflex value
839
Position rank
WR45
Age
22
PPR PPG (2026)
6.4
Status
Questionable

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 80%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%1,711
Sleeper ADP30%907
nflverse production15%348
Composite1,187

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
2RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
3TE Travis Kelce KCTE133713.21,177
4WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214
5WR Devaughn Vele NOWR432812.41,223
6QB Jaxson Dart NYGQB202313.71,148

Compare KC Concepcion vs Kyle Pitts

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools