DynastyMath
Player values · Updated

Kyle Pitts dynasty trade value

TE, ATL, age 26.

Kyle Pitts is the #104 dynasty asset in 1QB leagues (value 1,184) and #119 in superflex (value 859), and the TE12 at his position, as of October 14, 2026.

1QB value
1,184
Superflex value
859
Position rank
TE12
Age
26
PPR PPG (2026)
5.4
Status
Active

Value by source

Sources disagree Buy: market below experts Spread between sources: 96%.

SourceWeight1QB value
DynastyProcess experts40%2,247
Sleeper ADP30%313
nflverse production15%89
Composite1,184

A big spread means experts, drafters and production disagree. When the draft market values a player well below the experts, that is a possible buy; well above, a possible sell.

Players with similar value

Straight-up trades for any of these are roughly fair in 1QB:

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
2RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
3TE Travis Kelce KCTE133713.21,177
4WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214
5QB Jaxson Dart NYGQB202313.71,148
6WR Devaughn Vele NOWR432812.41,223

Compare Kyle Pitts vs KC Concepcion

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Keep reading

More free tools