DynastyMath
Dynasty rankings · Updated

Dynasty rankings 2026 (1QB)

The top 150 players by open dynasty trade value for single-QB leagues, refreshed every day.

The top dynasty asset in 1QB leagues right now is Jaxon Smith-Njigba (WR, SEA), followed by Puka Nacua and Amon-Ra St. Brown. Rankings are by DynastyProcess value, updated October 14, 2026.

#PlayerPos rankAgePPR PPG1QB value
1WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEAWR12427.99,830
2WR Puka Nacua LARWR22525.99,554
3WR Amon-Ra St. Brown DETWR32620.89,503
4RB Jahmyr Gibbs DETRB12430.79,372
5RB Bijan Robinson ATLRB22424.29,231
6WR CeeDee Lamb DALWR427239,111
7WR Ja'Marr Chase CINWR526168,877
8RB Kenneth Walker KCRB32527.57,692
9WR Drake London ATLWR62515.27,489
10RB Jonathan Taylor INDRB42719.57,335
11QB Josh Allen BUFQB13029.47,125
12WR Justin Jefferson MINWR72715.97,114
13WR Nico Collins HOUWR82720.96,832
14RB James Cook BUFRB52717.96,581
15WR Chris Olave NOWR92619.76,573
16WR Garrett Wilson NYJWR102617.36,305
17RB Ashton Jeanty LVRB62216.96,244
18WR Malik Nabers NYGWR112314.86,112
19WR Zay Flowers BALWR122620.56,085
20WR Tetairoa McMillan CARWR132318.65,971
21WR Christian Watson GBWR142721.95,770
22TE Brock Bowers LVTE12323.75,606
23RB Kyren Williams LARRB72621.95,475
24TE Trey McBride ARITE22618.25,451
25RB Christian McCaffrey SFRB83018.35,255
26RB Breece Hall NYJRB92514.25,223
27WR A.J. Brown NEWR15295.64,745
28QB Lamar Jackson BALQB229204,434
29WR Rashee Rice KCWR16269.54,410
30RB Javonte Williams DALRB102619.24,355
31WR George Pickens DALWR172513.74,352
32WR Carnell Tate TENWR18219.74,338
33WR DeVonta Smith PHIWR192716.24,335
34QB Joe Burrow CINQB32920.84,289
35RB Chase Brown CINRB1126134,267
36WR Tee Higgins CINWR202715.14,228
37QB Drake Maye NEQB42418.84,175
38WR Parker Washington JAXWR212416.34,175
39RB De'Von Achane MIARB12258.24,090
40RB Jeremiyah Love ARIRB132110.24,067
41WR Emeka Egbuka TBWR222410.73,938
42QB Brock Purdy SFQB52623.73,896
43TE Sam LaPorta DETTE32515.33,790
44WR Luther Burden CHIWR232211.23,693
45RB Omarion Hampton LACRB14239.93,449
46QB Patrick Mahomes KCQB63121.43,440
47WR Davante Adams LARWR2433193,432
48WR Jameson Williams DETWR252511.53,415
49WR Jordyn Tyson NOWR2622—3,415
50TE Tyler Warren INDTE424143,253
51WR Matthew Golden GBWR272315.73,216
52RB Chuba Hubbard CARRB152719.83,213
53RB Bucky Irving TBRB162415.73,103
54RB Derrick Henry BALRB173222.43,027
55QB Caleb Williams CHIQB724232,983
56WR Jaylen Waddle DENWR28279.72,963
57WR Michael Wilson ARIWR292612.82,928
58WR Jalen Coker CARWR302417.42,898
59QB Jayden Daniels WASQB82521.62,861
60WR Ladd McConkey LACWR31249.12,846
61QB Trevor Lawrence JAXQB927182,810
62WR DJ Moore BUFWR32299.12,764
63QB Jared Goff DETQB1032232,762
64RB Rhamondre Stevenson NERB182812.22,754
65WR Rome Odunze CHIWR33248.52,722
66TE Isaiah Likely NYGTE52617.12,638
67TE Tucker Kraft GBTE6259.52,627
68TE Dalton Kincaid BUFTE7269.92,579
69RB Jaylen Warren PITRB192718.62,569
70QB Jordan Love GBQB112718.62,482
71WR Mike Evans SFWR343315.32,388
72RB D'Andre Swift CHIRB202716.22,359
73QB Jalen Hurts PHIQB122816.62,268
74WR Denzel Boston CLEWR352213.82,165
75WR DK Metcalf PITWR36289.72,146
76TE Harold Fannin CLETE82210.32,058
77TE George Kittle SFTE93314.42,053
78TE Colston Loveland CHITE10224.81,960
79RB Cam Skattebo NYGRB212410.31,938
80RB Saquon Barkley PHIRB22295.81,874
81QB Dak Prescott DALQB133319.41,871
82RB Quinshon Judkins CLERB232211.31,864
83WR Josh Downs INDWR372591,857
84QB Matthew Stafford LARQB1438191,854
85RB Travis Etienne NORB242710.31,767
86WR Marvin Harrison HOUWR38244.91,762
87RB Jadarian Price SEARB25234.71,738
88RB Bhayshul Tuten JAXRB262312.71,700
89QB Bryce Young CARQB152523.21,604
90WR Makai Lemon PHIWR39225.11,546
91RB TreVeyon Henderson NERB27236.61,545
92WR Terry McLaurin WASWR403110.61,520
93QB C.J. Stroud HOUQB162517.81,484
94WR Jordan Addison MINWR41248.31,463
95WR Wan'Dale Robinson TENWR422510.31,448
96TE Juwan Johnson NOTE113013.21,428
97QB Justin Herbert LACQB172812.11,374
98QB Tyler Shough NOQB1827181,286
99QB Bo Nix DENQB192613.61,234
100WR Devaughn Vele NOWR432812.41,223
101WR Alec Pierce INDWR44266.11,214
102RB Kyle Monangai CHIRB282414.81,191
103WR KC Concepcion CLEWR45226.41,187
104TE Kyle Pitts ATLTE12265.41,184
105TE Travis Kelce KCTE133713.21,177
106QB Jaxson Dart NYGQB202313.71,148
107WR Malik Washington MIAWR4625101,145
108TE Kenyon Sadiq NYJTE14217.81,084
109WR Brian Thomas JAXWR47245.11,080
110RB Woody Marks HOURB29258.71,078
111WR Xavier Worthy KCWR48238.31,069
112WR Michael Pittman PITWR49295.31,053
113WR Romeo Doubs NEWR50269.41,044
114RB David Montgomery HOURB30299.11,009
115RB Ollie Gordon MIARB31229.6997
116WR Stefon Diggs WASWR513213.3984
117TE Dallas Goedert PHITE153111.6975
118RB Aaron Jones MINRB323114969
119TE Brenton Strange JAXTE162510.1926
120WR Jayden Higgins HOUWR5223—907
121WR Tyquan Thornton KCWR532611.2851
122WR Deebo Samuel SFWR543012.1814
123RB Emanuel Wilson SEARB332710.2811
124WR Tre Tucker LVWR552510.4790
125TE Pat Freiermuth PITTE172712.1786
126QB Kyler Murray MINQB212910.4785
127RB Josh Jacobs GBRB3428—777
128QB Fernando Mendoza LVQB22232.2773
129WR Keon Coleman BUFWR56239.9764
130WR Roman Wilson PITWR57259746
131RB MarShawn Lloyd GBRB35258.5704
132RB Jonathon Brooks CARRB36234.7688
133RB RJ Harvey DENRB37259.7659
134WR Chris Godwin TBWR58307.7653
135QB Kirk Cousins LVQB233819.3640
136QB Malik Willis MIAQB242712.9638
137WR Jakobi Meyers JAXWR59299.5631
138WR Khalil Shakir BUFWR60268.3627
139WR Tre' Harris LACWR61247.5615
140TE Jake Ferguson DALTE18278.2608
141WR Ricky Pearsall SFWR6226—597
142WR Omar Cooper NYJWR63224587
143WR Darius Cooper PHIWR64248.8579
144QB Cam Ward TENQB252412.9562
145QB Michael Penix ATLQB262614.1558
146WR Jayden Reed GBWR65263.2537
147RB Tony Pollard TENRB38298.7529
148WR De'Zhaun Stribling SFWR66230525
149RB Jonah Coleman DENRB39237.4513
150WR Jaylin Noel HOUWR67248.9511

Composite values from DynastyProcess (40%), Sleeper (30%), nflverse (15%) (weights re-normalised over the sources available today); expert values from DynastyProcess open data (GPL-3.0); nflverse data CC BY 4.0, changed by us into per-game production ranks. Projections: Sleeper public API. Updated October 14, 2026. How the composite works. Values are a starting point, not a guarantee.

Superflex league? See superflex rankings. By position: QB · RB · WR · TE.

Keep reading

More free tools